Hard Money Loans For Real Estate Investors

Build your investment property portfolio with a hard money partner that understands your need for speed, flexibility, and ease.

No commitment. No fees. Just clarity.

Investment Calculator

Calculator

All Payment $458,511.57
Total Loan Amount $200,000.00
Total Interest Paid $186,511.57
Savings $0.00
Payment Amount $1,273.64
Shorten Loan Term By 0 years 0 months

Payment Breakdown

$1,273.64 per month
Principal & Interest ($1,073.64)
Taxes ($100.00)
Insurance ($100.00)
HOA Dues ($0.00)
PMI ($0.00)
Extra Payment ($0.00)
Home Value: $200,000.00
Mortgage Amount: $200,000.00
Monthly Principal & Interest: $1,073.64
Monthly Extra Payment: $0.00
Monthly Property Tax: $100.00
Monthly Home Insurance: $100.00
Monthly PMI (Until August, 2036): $0.00
Monthly HOA Fees: $0.00

Early Payoff Strategy

Lump Sum Payment

Your monthly payment will decrease $618 per month.
Monthly Payment Decrease $ 618
Total Interest Difference -$ 403,724
Refinance Costs $ 1,000
Time to Recoup Fees 1.6 months

Monthly Payment Comparison

Current Loan $2,414
New Loan $1,795
Monthly Payment Difference -$618

Total Interest Comparison

Current Loan Remaining Interest $466,916
New Loan Interest $63,192
Total Interest Difference -$403,724
Years 8 years
Year 8
Buy Gain $ 7,701
Buy $ 200,968
Rent $ 208,669

Results Summary

Buying Renting
Cash Spent $390,098 $208,669
Home Value -$633,385 --
Balance on Loan $406,252 --
Closing costs on sale $38,003 --
Adjusted Net Cash Savings $200,968 $208,669
Rent $208,669
Buy $200,968

Out of Pocket Cost:

If you opt for homeownership of a property valued at $500,000...

Financial Gain:

After 8 years, if you choose to purchase...

Summary:

Based on the overall expenses incurred...

Cash Flow -$ 19,220.70
Cap Rate 3.20 %
Cash on Cash Return - 16.79 %
DSCR 0.71

Deal Breakdown

Loan Amount: $400,000.00
Down Payment: $100,000.00
Mortgage Payment: $2,935.06
Monthly Payment: $3,518.39
Origination Fee Amount: $8,000.00

Deal Metrics

Total Closing Costs: $14,500.00
Cash Needed to Close: $114,500.00
Price Per Unit: $500,000.00
Gross Rental Income: $30,000.00
Operating Expenses: $14,000.00
Net Operating Income: $16,000.00

Return Metrics

Cash Flow: -$19,220.70
Cap Rate: 3.20%
Cash on Cash Return: -16.79%
DSCR: 0.71
Borrower Equity Needed $ 124,500
Net Profit $ 72,125
Return on Investment 43.61 %
Loan to After Repaired Value 63.33 %

Deal Breakdown

Loan Amount: $475,000.00
Down Payment: $100,000.00
Monthly Interest Payment: $3,958.33
Total Interest Over Term: $35,625.00
Origination Fee Amount: $9,500.00
Other Closing Costs Amount: $15,000.00
Cost To Sell Amount: $37,500.00

Deal Metrics

Closing Costs: $24,500.00
Carrying Costs: $40,875.00
Borrower Equity Needed: $124,500.00
Total Cash In Deal: $165,375.00

Return Metrics

Net Profit: $72,125.00
Loan to After Repaired Value: 63.33%
ROI: 43.61%

Welcome to JLN Capital Investments

Welcome to JLN Capital Investments, a premier private lending firm built for real estate investors who move fast and think bigger.

We specialize in hard money, fix & flip, new construction, and bridge loans — delivering the speed, flexibility, and reliability traditional banks can’t match. At JLN Capital Investments, we understand that time kills deals, so our mission is simple: fund opportunities, not paperwork. Whether you’re scaling your investment portfolio or seizing your next high-return project, we’re your trusted capital partner—committed to fueling growth, building wealth, and making your vision reality.

Fast Flexible Funding

Private capital solutions empowering real estate investors to close deals quickly and confidently.

Investor First Capital

Strategic lending solutions designed to accelerate growth and maximize real estate opportunities.

Maximize Returns With Our Funding

Comprehensive Market Analysis

We provide insights to identify the most profitable investment opportunities.

Risk Management Strategies

Smart solutions help investors minimize risks and maximize returns.

Customized Loan Solutions

Loans tailored specifically for unique projects and individual investor needs.

Transparent Funding Process

Clear communication ensures understanding of terms timelines.

Unlock Potential With Smart Financing

Our financing options empower real estate investors to pursue high-return projects with confidence. We streamline approvals, reduce unnecessary paperwork, and focus on opportunities, ensuring deals close quickly and efficiently without traditional banking delays.